Blood Results

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Tyler Stephens 3 years ago.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #475279

    Tyler Stephens
    Participant

    Took my blood test fasted in the morning.

    Notable Results:

    Glucose, Serum: 96 mg/dl (65-99)
    BUN: 22 mg/dl (6-20) – HIGH
    LDH: 248 IU/L (121-224) – HIGH

    AST (SGOT): 57 IU/L (0-40) – HIGH
    Cholesterol, Total: 242 mg/dl (100-199) – HIGH
    Triglycerides: 36 mg/dl (0-149)
    LDL: 125 mg/dl (0-99) – HIGH
    HDL: 110 mg/dl (>39)

    Total Testosterone: 473 ng/dl (348-1197)
    Free Testosterone: 15.7 pg/mL (9.3-26.5)
    Pregnenolone: 177 ng/dl (<151)
    DHT: 35 ng/dl (30-85)
    Free T4: 1.00 ng/dl (.82-1.77)
    Free T3: 2.4 ng/ml (2.0-4.4)
    DHEA Sulfate: 325 ug/dl (164-531)
    Cortisol: 31 ug/dl (6.2-19.4) – HIGH
    TSH: 1.79 uIU/mL (.45-4.500)
    Estradiol: 17.1 pg/ml (7.6-42.6)
    SHGB: 54.4 nmol/L (16.5-56)

    Personal Information:

    Age: 24
    Height: 6 Ft
    Weight: 150 pounds
    BF: 9%

    I think CBL may be the cause of my low thyroid and testosterone levels and high cortisol levels. Avoiding fructose especially may be the real cause. My liver is constantly depleted which doesnt bode well for my hormones see LDH and AST levels. These are biomarkers for my liver.

    My question is should I add some orange juice or something to refill liver glycogen during the day?

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Blood Results

Please login / register in order to chat with others.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?